Kitsilano Showboat
Kitsilano Showboat

2017 Program Schedule


All Programs Start at 7:00

Monday June 20 Kitsilano Showboat Opening Ceremonies
Celebrating 82 Years of Entertaining the World.


Sun

Monday

Tue

Wednesday

Thu

Friday

Saturday

June
18

June  19

The Vancouver
Concert Band

West Vancouver Adult Concert Band   

20

June 21         

Urbana   

 

Sea to Sky Wind Ensemble

 

22

June 23         

Vancouver Performing Stars

Razzmatap

D’Hercy Dance CO

Youth Dancers

June 24      

R & Friends

June 25

Greek
Days

June 26         

 

Stave Falls Scottish Dancers

27

June 28             

 

Westside Dance Centre

 

 

29

June  30            

 

Royal City Concert Band

 

July 1 Canada Day Canada Day

3:05 –  Drama Bugs

3:45 – Vancouver Puppet Theatre

4:10 -  Alter Ego Clown

4:45 -  Story Time with “Barry” 
5:00 -  Vancouver Argentine Tango

5:30 –  Collage

7:00 –  Opening Ceremony

7:15 -   Sanctuary All Stars

 

July 3

July 3

“6oh4 Band”    

Kits Point Allstars

4

July 5         

Porteau 

The Land of Deborah

6

July 7             

Precision Dance Academy
                                         

Norine Braun

 

 

July 8       

Kalaya’s Dancers

July 9

July 10      

Orange County Song and Dance Company 

The Howe Sound

11

July 12            

The Art of Dance Studio

 

Diamond Country Dancers

All 4 Dance

 

13

July 14     

Echo Nebraska

 

Vancouver Dorfmusik

July 15         

Los Gitanos

Sun

Monday

Tue

Wednesday

Thu

Friday

Saturday

July 16

July 17        

Mai Tai Friday

Susans Paradise of Polynesia

18

July 19                 

Doe Bender and Friends

Cobalt jazz Quintet

20

July 21              

MP Joyce Murray

Bram Brata 90/c

July 22      

Rock Paper Moon

The Jarrod Tyler Band

 

July 23

July 24         

Kenny Don’t Care  

Bright Sunset Chinese
Dance Group  

25

July 26       

Hell’s Gate Blues Band

Heart and Sole 

 

27

July 28         

Wailele Wai Wai  

July 29Fireworks Japan 

The 4oh4 Band

 

July
31

July 31    

 
The West Coast Tap Dance Collective

Dancin’ Stars School of the Performing Arts

 

1

August 2 
Fireworks  USA

Michael Fraser Violin

 

The Whippoorills

3

August 4                        


Parno Drom 

 

Dougie Greig

August 5    
Fireworks - Canada

“Las Vegas at Showboat”

Wayne Usselman

Bobby Bacchus

Aug 6

August 7    

Sillken

 

Paul Snider

8

August 9        

Halau Kia’I o ka Hula
Josie de Baat 

 

10

August 11        

EastSide Hips Productions

 

Spirit of the South Seas

August 12  

North Shore Light Opera Society
Aug
13

August 14          

South Van Big Band

Aug
15

August 16        

Stone Poets

Voice of an Angel

Aug
17

Kits
Fest

August 18      

Burnaby International
Folk Dancers

Minami

Lava & Electro-Belley  

August 19 Closing Night

The Ear Buds

Closing ceremonies

Prize draws